<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d12048943\x26blogName\x3dFriar+Faithful\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://sdpf.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://sdpf.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-6412724678078685403', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Monday, April 11, 2005

Today's Game: Padres (3-3) @ Cubs (3-3)

First Pitch @ 11:20 AM PST

Pitching Matchup
CHC:
RHP Ryan Dempster
0-1, 3.2 IP, 3.27 WHIP, 17.18 ERA, 2.33 K/BB in 2005
5-9, 146.2 IP, 1.69 WHIP, 6.15 ERA, 1.35 K/BB Established Performance Level
0-1, 1.0 IP, 3.00 WHIP, 9.00 ERA, 1K:0BB vs. SD in 2004

SD: RHP Adam Eaton
0-0, 4.2 IP, 1.71 WHIP, 5.79 ERA, 3.50 K/BB in 2005
10-13, 192.2 IP, 1.30 WHIP, 4.40 ERA, 2.61 K/BB Established Performance Level
1-1, 10.0 IP, 1.70 WHIP, 9.90 ERA, 2.67 K/BB vs. CHC in 2004














Dempster v. Current Padres
Opposing hitterABHHRBBKBAOBPSLGOPS
Geoff Blum319034.290.353.323.676
Brian Giles2612253.462.548.8851.433
Ryan Klesko209144.450.542.6501.192
Phil Nevin194024.211.286.211.496
Mark Loretta102123.200.333.600.933
Sean Burroughs30001.000.000.000.000
Mark Sweeney10000.000.000.000.000
Ramon Hernandez110001.0001.0001.0002.000
Adam Hyzdu110001.0001.0001.0002.000
Khalil Greene110001.0001.0001.0002.000
















Eaton v. Current Cubs
Opposing hitterABHHRBBKBAOBPSLGOPS
Neifi Perez216122.286.348.476.824
Jeromy Burnitz178013.471.500.7061.206
Todd Walker178123.471.526.8241.350
Todd Hollandsworth169230.563.6321.0631.694
Aramis Ramirez103113.300.364.7001.064
Derrek Lee72200.286.2861.1431.429
Corey Patterson72021.286.444.5711.016
Jose Macias61001.167.167.167.333
Henry Blanco40001.000.000.000.000
Michael Barrett30001.000.000.000.000
Nomar Garciaparra21110.500.6672.0002.667

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home