<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d12048943\x26blogName\x3dFriar+Faithful\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://sdpf.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://sdpf.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-6412724678078685403', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Wednesday, April 13, 2005

Today's First Game: Padres (4-3) @ Cubs (3-4)

First Pitch @ 10:00 AM PST

Pitching Matchup
CHC:
Kerry Wood
EPL: 11-10, 176.0 IP, 1.24 WHIP, 3.54 ERA, 2.67 K/BB
2005: 0-0, 5.2 IP, 1.59 WHIP, 3.18 ERA, 1.40 K/BB

SD: RHP Jake Peavy
EPL: 13-8, 164.1 IP, 1.27 WHIP, 3.26 ERA, 2.72 K/BB
2005: 0-0, 6.2 IP, 0.90 WHIP, 0.00 ERA, 5.00 K/BB
vs. CHC in '04: 0-0, 5.0 IP, 1.20 WHIP, 1.80 ERA, 3.00 K/BB














Wood vs. Current Padres
Opposing hitterABHHRBBKBAOBPSLGOPS
Mark Loretta234136.174.321.304.626
Brian Giles235453.217.345.7831.127
Geoff Blum196035.316.409.368.778
Ryan Klesko182048.111.292.167.458
Phil Nevin92011.222.300.222.522
Sean Burroughs81013.125.222.125.347
Miguel Ojeda30000.000.000.000.000
Jesse Garcia21040.500.8331.000.1833
Xavier Nady21011.500.750.5001.250
Mark Sweeney10000.000.000.000.000














Peavy vs. Current Cubs
Opposing hitterABHHRBBKBAOBPSLGOPS
Jeromy Burnitz110015.000.077.000.077
Neifi Perez100011.000.083.000.083
Todd Hollandsworth51011.200.333.400.733
Derrek Lee51002.200.200.400.600
Aramis Ramirez52001.400.400.6001.000
Corey Patterson53010.600.667.6001.267
Nomar Garciaparra30001.000.000.000.000
Michael Barrett20000.000.000.000.000
Jose Macias21101.500.5002.0002.500

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home