<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d12048943\x26blogName\x3dFriar+Faithful\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://sdpf.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://sdpf.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-6412724678078685403', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Wednesday, April 13, 2005

Today's Second Game: Padres (5-3) @ Cubs (3-5)

First Pitch 20 min. after Game 1 of Double-header.

Pitching Matchup
CHC:
RHP Mark Prior
EPL: 10-5, 149.1 IP, 1.24 WHIP, 3.37 ERA, 3.73 K/BB
vs. SD in '04: 0-1, 3.0 IP, 4.33 WHIP, 21.00 ERA, 0.60 K/BB

SD: RHP Brian Lawrence
EPL: 13-14, 206.2 IP, 1.33 WHIP, 4.07 ERA, 2.26 K/BB
2005: 0-1, 7.0 IP, 1.29 WHIP, 2.57 ERA, 2.50 K/BB













Prior vs. Current Padres
Opposing hitterABHHRBBKBAOBPSLGOPS
Geoff Blum142126.143.250.429.679
Brian Giles104134.400.538.9001.438
Mark Loretta83003.375.375.375.750
Phil Nevin71001.143.250.143.393
Ryan Klesko60012.000.143.000.143
Sean Burroughs61001.167.167.167.333
Ramon Hernandez220001.0001.0001.0002.000
Adam Hyzdu10001.000.000.000.000
Khalil Greene00020.0001.000.0001.000
















Lawrence vs. Current Cubs
Opposing hitterABHHRBBKBAOBPSLGOPS
Jeromy Burnitz123232.250.400.7501.150
Todd Hollandsworth95100.556.5561.0001.556
Todd Walker83002.375.375.375.750
Derrek Lee83211.375.4441.1251.569
Neifi Perez72020.286.444.286.730
Aramis Ramirez72000.286.286.286.571
Corey Patterson73000.429.429.5711.000
Nomar Garciaparra52011.400.500.400.900
Michael Barrett41011.250.400.250.650
Jerry Hairston Jr.30001.000.000.000.000
Jose Macias10000.000.000.000.000

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home