<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d12048943\x26blogName\x3dFriar+Faithful\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://sdpf.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://sdpf.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-6412724678078685403', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Wednesday, April 20, 2005

Tonight's Game: Padres (7-7) vs. Dodgers (11-2)

First Pitch @ 7:05 PM PST

Pitching Matchup
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
LAD:
RHP Derek Lowe
2005: 1-1, 20.1 IP, 0.93 WHIP, 1.77 ERA, 3.50 K/BB
EPL: 16-10, 195.2 IP, 1.44 WHIP, 4.63 ERA, 1.69 K/BB
vs. SD '05: 1-0, 9.0 IP, 0.44 WHIP, 0.00 ERA, 5.00 K/BB

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
SD: RHP Woody Williams
2005: 1-1, 15.2 IP, 1.72 WHIP, 7.47 ERA, 2.20 K/BB
EPL: 13-8, 185.2 IP, 1.25 WHIP, 3.80 ERA, 2.56 K/BB
vs. LAD '05: 0-1, 6.1 IP, 1.74 WHIP, 5.68 ERA, 1.67 K/BB
















Lowe v. Current Padres
Opposing hitterABHHRBBKBAOBPSLGOPS
Ramon Hernandez112001.182.182.182.364
Geoff Blum113110.273.333.545.879
Ryan Klesko93002.333.333.333.667
Brian Giles92020.222.364.222.586
Phil Nevin81002.125.125.125.250
Mark Loretta71000.143.143.143.286
Dave Roberts73001.429.429.429.857
Sean Burroughs31010.333.500.333.833
Xavier Nady31000.333.333.333.667
Woody Williams21000.500.500.5001.000
Mark Sweeney20002.000.000.000.000
Jesse Garcia20001.000.000.000.000
















Pitcher v. Current Team
Opposing hitterABHHRBBKBAOBPSLGOPS
Jeff Kent3814365.368.478.7891.268
Paul Bako185015.278.316.333.649
Cesar Izturis143003.214.214.286.500
Jose Valentin123146.250.438.5831.021
Hee Seop Choi110005.000.000.000.000
J.D. Drew100034.000.231.000.231
Ricky Ledee92102.222.222.667.889
Milton Bradley72113.286.444.7141.159
Derek Lowe31000.333.333.333.667
Jason Phillips32000.667.667.6671.1333
Jason Grabowski10001.000.000.000.000

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home