<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d12048943\x26blogName\x3dFriar+Faithful\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://sdpf.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://sdpf.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-6412724678078685403', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Monday, April 18, 2005

Tonight's Game: Padres (5-7) vs. Giants (6-5)

First Pitch @ 7:05 PM PST

Pitching Matchup
SF:
RHP Brett Tomko
2005: 0-2, 10.2 IP, 1.97 WHIP, 5.91 ERA, 0.83 K/BB
EPL: 12-8, 198.2 IP, 1.40 WHIP, 4.53 ERA, 1.86 K/BB
vs. SD '04: 0-1, 11.0 IP, 1.27 WHIP, 6.55 ERA, 0.50 K/BB

SD: RHP Jake Peavy
2005: 1-0, 13.2 IP, 0.95 WHIP, 1.32 ERA, 5.67 K/BB
EPL: 13-8, 164.1 IP, 1.27 WHIP, 3.26 ERA, 2.72 K/BB
vs. SF '04: 2-1, 33.1 IP, 1.20 WHIP, 1.89 ERA, 1.79 K/BB















Tomko v. Current Padres
Opposing hitterABHHRBBKBAOBPSLGOPS
Brian Giles276230.250.323.643.965
Mark Loretta2511011.440.481.5601.041
Dave Roberts244034.167.259.167.426
Ryan Klesko194132.211.318.421.739
Phil Nevin112021.182.308.273.580
Geoff Blum102012.200.273.300.573
Mark Sweeney82021.250.455.375.830
Ramon Hernandez60001.000.000.000.000
Sean Burroughs62000.333.333.333.667
Miguel Ojeda3011.333.500.333.833
Jake Peavy20000.000.000.000.000
















Peavy v. Current Giants
Opposing hitterABHHRBBKBAOBPSLGOPS
Ray Durham285008.179.179.321.500
Marquis Grissom279013.333.345.333.678
J.T. Snow229225.409.480.8181.298
Edgardo Alfonzo164021.250.333.313.646
Michael Tucker164034.250.368.250.618
Yorvit Torrealba95100.556.5561.000.1.556
Pedro Feliz81112.125.222.500.722
Deivi Cruz70001.000.000.000.000
Tony Torcato30000.000.000.000.000
Brett Tomko20000.000.000.000.000
Mike Matheny20011.000.333.000.333

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home