<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d12048943\x26blogName\x3dFriar+Faithful\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://sdpf.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://sdpf.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-6412724678078685403', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Sunday, April 17, 2005

Today's Game: Padres (5-6) @ Dodgers (8-2)

First Pitch @ 1:10 PM PST

Pitching Matchup
LAD:
RHP Jeff Weaver
2005: 1-0, 11.0 IP, 1.55 WHIP, 6.55 ERA, 3.00 K/BB
EPL: 11-11, 196.1 IP, 1.39 WHIP, 4.59 ERA, 2.26 K/BB
vs. SD '04: 1-4, 37.0 IP, 1.38 WHIP, 4.86 ERA, 2.67 K/BB

SD: RHP Tim Redding
2005: 0-1, 5.1 IP, 1.31 WHIP, 0.00 ERA, 0.50 K/BB
EPL: 7-10, 130.2 IP, 1.56 WHIP, 4.90 ERA, 1.50 K/BB
vs. LAD '04: 0-0, 1.0 IP, 2.00 WHIP, 0.00 ERA, 2.00 K/BB













Weaver v. Current Padres
Opposing hitterABHHRBBKBAOBPSLGOPS
Ramon Hernandez3011116.367.375.600.975
Brian Giles277114.259.286.481.767
Mark Loretta206022.300.364.400.764
Phil Nevin165113.313.353.500.853
Ryan Klesko145033.357.471.357.828
Sean Burroughs143001.214.214.214.429
Jesse Garcia30001.000.000.000.000
Miguel Ojeda20001.000.000.000.000
Xavier Nady10001.000.000.000.000












Redding v. Current Dodgers
Opposing hitterABHHRBBKBAOBPSLGOPS
J.D. Drew73142.429.636.8571.494
Hee Seop Choi72120.286.444.8571.302
Jeff Kent62000.333.333.500.833
Cesar Izturis62001.333.333.500.833
Paul Bako51000.200.200.400.600
Jason Phillips31010.333.500.333.833
Milton Bradly00010.0001.000.0001.000

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home