<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d12048943\x26blogName\x3dFriar+Faithful\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://sdpf.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://sdpf.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-6412724678078685403', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Tuesday, April 19, 2005

Tonight's Game: Padres (6-7) vs. Giants (6-6)

First Pitch @ 7:05 PM PST

Pitching Matchup
SF:
RHP Jerome Williams
2005: 0-0, 7.2 IP, 1.17 WHIP, 2.35 ERA, 1.67 K/BB
EPL: 9-6, 130.0 IP, 1.28 WHIP, 3.86 ERA, 1.81 K/BB
vs. SD '04: 2-0, 13.2 IP, 0.80 WHIP, 1.32 ERA, 2.33 K/BB

SD: RHP Brian Lawrence
2005: 0-2, 9.2 IP, 1.97 WHIP, 8.38 ERA, 2.00 K/BB
EPL: 13-14, 206.2 IP, 1.33 WHIP, 4.07 ERA, 2.26 K/BB
vs. SF '04: 2-1, 27.1 IP, 1.50 WHIP, 5.27 ERA, 1.08 K/BB













Williams v. Current Padres
Opposing hitterABHHRBBKBAOBPSLGOPS
Phil Nevin152104.133.133.333.467
Mark Loretta144110.286.375.500.875
Brian Giles121020.083.200.083.283
Ramon Hernandez122002.167.231.250.481
Sean Burroughs123010.250.308.250.558
Dave Roberts83010.375.444.6251.069
Ryan Klesko71010.143.222.143.365
Xavier Nady21010.500.667.5001.167
Miguel Ojeda21010.500.667.5001.167














Lawrence v. Current Giants
Opposing hitterABHHRBBKBAOBPSLGOPS
Marquis Grissom298103.276.276.414.690
Ray Durham279205.333.357.556.913
J.T. Snow257131.280.345.480.825
Edgardo Alfonzo215030.238.333.286.619
Michael Tucker177123.412.474.6471.121
Mike Matheny100001.000.000.000.000
Deivi Cruz51000.200.200.200.400
Pedro Feliz53101.600.6001.4002.000
Yorvit Torrealba51001.200.200.200.400

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home