<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://draft.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d12048943\x26blogName\x3dFriar+Faithful\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://sdpf.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://sdpf.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-6412724678078685403', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Friday, April 15, 2005

Tonight's Game: Padres (5-4) @ Dodgers (6-2)

Pitching Matchup
LAD:
RHP Derek Lowe
2005: 0-1, 11.1 IP, 1.32 WHIP, 3.18 ERA, 3.00 K/BB
EPL: 16-10, 195.2 IP, 1.44 WHIP, 4.63 ERA, 1.69 K/BB

SD: RHP Woody Williams
2005: 1-0, 9.1 IP, 1.71 WHIP, 8.68 ERA, 3.00 K/BB
EPL: 13-8, 185.2 IP, 1.25 WHIP, 3.80 ERA, 2.56 K/BB
vs. LAD '04: 1-0, 18.2 IP, 1.07 WHIP, 2.89 ERA, 5.50 K/BB












Lowe v. Current Padres
Opposing hitterABHHRBBKBAOBPSLGOPS
Geoff Blum113110.273.333.545.879
Ramon Hernandez82001.250.250.250.500
Ryan Klesko53000.600.600.6001.200
Brian Giles52020.400.571.400.971
Phil Nevin41001.250.250.250.500
Mark Loretta31000.333.333.333.667
Jesse Garcia20001.000.000.000.000
Mark Sweeney10001.000.000.000.000














Williams v. Current Dodgers
Opposing hitterABHHRBBKBAOBPSLGOPS
Jeff Kent3513265.371.488.7431.231
Paul Bako185015.278.316.333.649
Jose Valentin102135.200.385.600.985
Cesar Izturis102002.200.200.300.500
J.D. Drew70023.000.222.000.222
Hee Seop Choi70004.000.000.000.000
Ricky Ledee62101.333.3331.0001.333
Milton Bradley50003.000.167.000.167
Jason Grabowski10001.000.000.000.000

2 Comments:

Anonymous Anonymous said...

Good to see a new Padre blog. I'll be stopping by daily.

5:27 PM, April 15, 2005  
Blogger Richard B. Wade said...

Thanks. Why anonymous?

6:38 PM, April 15, 2005  

Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home