<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d12048943\x26blogName\x3dFriar+Faithful\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://sdpf.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://sdpf.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-6412724678078685403', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Saturday, April 16, 2005

Tonight's Game: Padres (5-5) @ Dodgers (7-2)

First Pitch @ 7:10 PM PST

Pitching Matchup
LAD:
RHP Scott Erickson
2005: 0-0, 4.1 IP, 1.85 WHIP, 12.46 ERA, .000 K/BB

SD: RHP Adam Eaton
2005: 1-0, 10.2 IP, 1.13 WHIP, 2.53 ERA, 5.00 K/BB
EPL: 10-13, 192.2 IP, 1.30 WHIP, 4.40 ERA, 2.61 K/BB
vs. LAD '04: 4-1, 37.2 IP, 0.98 WHIP, 2.87 ERA, 3.13 K/BB









Erickson v. Current Padres
Opposing hitterABHHRBBKBAOBPSLGOPS
Mark Loretta111010.091.167.091.258
Ryan Klesko92110.222.300.556.856
Brian Giles84110.500.5561.1251.681
Phil Nevin60013.000.143.000.143
Ramon Hernandez52000.400.400.400.800













Eaton v. Current Dodgers
Opposing hitterABHHRBBKBAOBPSLGOPS
Cesar Izturis296012.207.233241.475
Milton Bradley203117.150.190.350.540
Jeff Kent113113.273.333.636.970
Hee Seop Choi72012.286.375.286.661
Jason Grabowski40010.000.200.000.200
Paul Bako30001.000.000.000.000
Ricky Ledee20000.000.000.000.000
J.D. Drew110101.0001.0001.0002.000

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home